Phase II will address the management of reestablished Fish populations in presently un-occupied habitats and as part of the fisheries of the Klamath River Basin. 11.1. Oregon Wildlife Policy. Because anadromous Fish Species are not currently part of fisheries management in the Klamath River Basin in Oregon, ODFW will present decision documents to the Oregon Fish and Wildlife Commission, in order to direct ODFW’s participation in the implementation of this section. 11.1.1. General Policy. Oregon’s Wildlife Policy (ORS 496.012) recognizes that the Oregon Fish and Wildlife Commission represents “the public interest of the State of Oregon” and further will implement the goal “To develop and manage the lands and waters of the state in a manner that will enhance the production and public enjoyment of wildlife.” By statutory definition, wildlife includes fish. Nothing in this Agreement modifies or abrogates the Oregon Fish and Wildlife Commission’s statutory responsibilities. 11.1.2. Recommended Klamath Policy.